Friday, September 6, 2013

Clearing the way for a move....

Once I decided to start getting ready for the anticipated move I really had to take a good hard look at what I had accumulated...

This is my stash:::::::   Hmmm - can I really get rid of anything???

Yep.... This is what I got rid of - but in a nice way to Fiona T:

Regrets? Nah not really.....haven't really had time to tat so not missing what is not there!!


  1. I am drooling over your wonderful stash! Too bad I live the other side of the world......

  2. oh..oh.. pick me. how can I get my money to you?
    Meryl in Australia

  3. Thanks Liyarra! They are having fun acquainting themselves with my stash lol :)

  4. Thanks Liyarra, they are getting acquainted with my stash :)